Privacy

 

We regard your privacy as very important and any personal information and data which you provide to us will be dealt with in accordance with the Privacy Policy described here.

As a data controller, we will take all the necessary steps to comply with the Data Protection Act 1998 and its relevant subordinate legislation when handling any personal data which you may provide to us. This includes ensuring that data is fairly and lawfully processed; processed for limited purposes; adequate, relevant and not excessive; accurate; not kept longer than necessary; processed in accordance with your rights; and secure.

We may collect personal data from you such as your name, email address, postal address, credit card and expiration date and telephone number when you respond to requests to submit personal information about yourself in order to obtain products and services which we may be offering. In the event that you no longer wish to receive the products or services for which you have submitted the information, you can at any time send an email contactus@nuelehair.com in order for your details to be removed from the database.

We will use the personal information and data supplied by you for demographic, regional and market research purposes, and to send you details about information regarding Nuele Hair  products, services, offerings, news, etc.

Nuele Hair  will only supply data which personally identifies you to a third party or organization in the following circumstances:

That third party or organization is a part of or subsidiary of Flawless by Gabrielle Union. We need to share or send information to third parties or organizations who work with us or on our behalf to provide a product or service to you which you have requested. Such persons or organizations may only use this information in order to provide the requested product or service and not for any other purpose. We need to share or send the information to third parties or organizations who work with us or on our behalf in regards to the marketing of Nuele Hair  products and services.

We are required to forward the information or data in order to comply with any regulatory or legal process. There is a sale and/or transfer of all or any part of our business.

Other than in the circumstances stated above, third parties will not have access to your personally identifiable data.

We reserve the right to make changes to these policies at any time without notice and it is your responsibility to revisit this page from time to time to re-read this policy. Any revised terms shall take effect as of the date of posting.

USE OF NON-PERSONALLY-IDENTIFYING INFORMATION

We analyze Non-Personally-Identifying Information gathered from you to help us better understand how this Site is being used. By identifying patterns and trends in usage, we are able to better design this Site to improve your experiences, both in terms of content and ease of use. We link information gathered using Web Cookies and Web Beacons to Personally-Identifying Information.

WEB BROWSERS

Like most site operators, we gather from you Non-Personally-Identifying Information of the sort that web browsers, depending on their settings, may make available. That information includes your Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, operating system and browser type, and the locations of the web pages that you view right before arriving at, while navigating and immediately after leaving this Site.

WEB COOKIES

A "Web Cookie" is a string of information that a site stores on your computer, and that your browser provides to this Site each time you submit a query to this site. We use Web Cookies to track the pages that you visit during each Site session, both to help us improve your experiences with this Site and to help us understand how this Site is being used.

GOOGLE INTEREST BASED ADVERTISING PROGRAM

In order to enhance your experience when you visit our website, we participate in the Google Interest-based Advertising Program (the “Program”) to insure that the advertisements on our website correspond to your interests. We do this by working with Google and other Program participants who, like us, place ads on our website and those of other Program Participants. We then share the information we collect using cookies placed in your browser in order to provide you with targeted advertising when you visit our websites. You may opt out of Google’s use of cookies by visiting the Google Advertising Opt Out Page: http://www.google.com/privacy_ads.html.

SURVEYS

From time to time, we may also ask you to participate in surveys designed to help us improve this Site. Any Personally-Identifying Information provided to us in connection with a survey will be used only in relation to that survey, and will be disclosed to third parties not bound by this Privacy Policy only in non-personally-identifying, aggregated form.